Wildcard | Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT | LCCC 2:00pm |
|
Notre Dame G.P. 6-0
|
|
|||||
AT | Easton HS 4:30pm |
|
Notre Dame G.P. 3-0
|
|
|||||
2 Wilson
|
|
|
|||||||
DATE | Saturday, May 11th | DATE | Wednesday, May 15th |
DATE
AT
|
Thursday, May 16th
LCCC 4:30pm
|
|
Notre Dame G.P. 2-1
|
||
|
|
||||||||
AT | LCCC 4:30pm |
|
Northwestern 6-1
|
|
|||||
AT | LCCC 11:00am |
|
Southern Lehigh 11-4
|
|
|||||
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Wed 3/27/19 | Notre Dame G.P.14 @ Bangor3 | 4:15pm |
Fri 3/29/19 | Saucon Valley7 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/1/19 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 | 4:00pm |
Wed 4/3/19 | Notre Dame G.P.18 @ Moravian Academy1 | 4:00pm |
Sat 4/6/19 | Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Salisbury0 – 11 a.m. start | 11:00am |
Mon 4/8/19 | Notre Dame G.P.10 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm |
Fri 4/12/19 | Palmerton4 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/15/19 | Wilson6 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 | 4:00pm |
Tue 4/16/19 | Palisades5 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 ** Postponed from Fri 4/5/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Wed 4/17/19 | Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.12 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/22/19 | Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Northwestern8 | 4:15pm |
Wed 4/24/19 | Notre Dame G.P.12 @ Saucon Valley1 | 4:15pm |
Sat 4/27/19 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 | 11:00am |
Mon 4/29/19 | Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Palisades2 | 4:00pm |
Tue 4/30/19 | Moravian Academy2 @ Notre Dame G.P.9 ** Postponed from Tue 4/30/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Wed 5/1/19 | Pen Argyl4 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 | 4:00pm |
Fri 5/3/19 | Notre Dame G.P.9 @ Catasauqua1 Highlights: Game will be played at Notre Dame Green Pond |
4:00pm |
Wed 5/8/19 | Notre Dame G.P.15 @ Wilson1 | 7:00pm |
Sat 5/11/19 | Quarter-Finals #6 Palmerton0 @ #3 Notre Dame G.P.6at Lehigh Carbon Comm. College |
2:00pm |
Wed 5/15/19 | Semi-Finals #3 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ #2 Wilson0at Easton HS Highlights: 8 innings |
4:30pm |
Thu 5/16/19 | Finals #3 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ #1 Northwestern1at Lehigh Carbon Comm. College |
4:30pm |