Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT | Salisbury 5:00pm |
|
Palisades 3*-2
|
|
||
|
||||||
DATE | Tuesday, October 16th |
DATE
AT
|
Thursday, October 18th
Site: Salisbury Time: 7:00pm
|
|
Southern Lehigh 1-0
|
|
|
|
|||||
AT | Salisbury 7:00pm |
|
Southern Lehigh 1-0
|
|
||
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Tue 9/4/18 | Catasauqua3 @ Pen Argyl3 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/4/18 | Wilson0 @ Southern Lehigh9 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/4/18 | Palmerton0 @ Moravian Academy4 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/4/18 | Saucon Valley7 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/4/18 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Palisades8 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/4/18 | Northwestern4 @ Salisbury2 | 7:00pm |
Thu 9/6/18 | Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh2 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/6/18 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley7 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/6/18 | Catasauqua4 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/7/18 | Pen Argyl1 @ Moravian Academy2 ** Postponed from Fri 9/7/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Fri 9/7/18 | Wilson0 @ Northwestern8 | 4:00pm |
Sat 9/8/18 | Salisbury4 @ Pen Argyl3 | 2:00pm |
Sat 9/8/18 | Moravian Academy0 @ Palisades2 | 2:00pm |
Sat 9/8/18 | Southern Lehigh4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 2:00pm |
Sat 9/8/18 | Saucon Valley4 @ Catasauqua0 | 2:00pm |
Sat 9/8/18 | Bangor6 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 2:00pm |
Wed 9/12/18 | Palmerton8 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/12/18 | Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Moravian Academy4 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/12/18 | Northwestern2 @ Saucon Valley3 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/12/18 | Northern Lehigh2 @ Southern Lehigh11 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/12/18 | Catasauqua0 @ Bangor1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/12/18 | Palisades0 @ Salisbury0 | 6:30pm |
Thu 9/13/18 | Moravian Academy3 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 7:00pm |
Fri 9/14/18 | Salisbury5 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/14/18 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/14/18 | Bangor0 @ Northwestern6 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/14/18 | Saucon Valley5 @ Palmerton0 | 7:15pm |
Mon 9/17/18 | Bangor0 @ Palisades4 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/17/18 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Salisbury5 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/18/18 | Wilson0 @ Saucon Valley7 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/18/18 | Catasauqua3 @ Moravian Academy3 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/19/18 | Palmerton0 @ Bangor3 ** Postponed from Wed 9/19/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/20/18 | Palisades2 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/20/18 | Pen Argyl5 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/20/18 | Bangor7 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/20/18 | Salisbury3 @ Catasauqua1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/20/18 | Moravian Academy1 @ Northwestern4 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/20/18 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Palmerton0 | 7:00pm |
Mon 9/24/18 | Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades3 | 7:00pm |
Tue 9/25/18 | Northwestern6 @ Palmerton0 ** Postponed from Tue 9/25/18 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm |
Tue 9/25/18 | Wilson0 @ Northern Lehigh4 | 7:00pm |
Wed 9/26/18 | Southern Lehigh1 @ Saucon Valley2 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/26/18 | Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/26/18 | Moravian Academy5 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/26/18 | Palisades4 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/26/18 | Pen Argyl1 @ Northwestern4 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/26/18 | Salisbury6 @ Palmerton0 | 7:00pm |
Thu 9/27/18 | Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Bangor1 ** Postponed until TBA ** Highlights: Game suspended in the 1st half due to weather. NDGP leads 2-0 |
4:00pm |
Fri 9/28/18 | Northwestern0 @ Palisades2 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/28/18 | Wilson0 @ Salisbury8 | 7:00pm |
Sat 9/29/18 | Catasauqua3 @ Notre Dame G.P.6 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/29/18 | Bangor1 @ Southern Lehigh1 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/29/18 | Saucon Valley5 @ Moravian Academy0 | 10:00am |
Mon 10/1/18 | Moravian Academy1 @ Bangor2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/1/18 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Catasauqua3 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/1/18 | Salisbury1 @ Saucon Valley3 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/1/18 | Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Northwestern3 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/1/18 | Pen Argyl8 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/1/18 | Palisades4 @ Palmerton0 | 7:00pm |
Tue 10/2/18 | Northwestern4 @ Southern Lehigh3 ** Postponed from Tue 10/2/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Wed 10/3/18 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Moravian Academy0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/3/18 | Saucon Valley1 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/3/18 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern9 | 6:00pm |
Wed 10/3/18 | Wilson0 @ Palisades4 | 7:00pm |
Wed 10/3/18 | Bangor1 @ Salisbury3 | 7:00pm |
Fri 10/5/18 | Moravian Academy1 @ Salisbury3 | 3:45pm |
Fri 10/5/18 | Palmerton0 @ Catasauqua1 | 4:00pm |
Fri 10/5/18 | Saucon Valley5 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 4:00pm |
Fri 10/5/18 | Southern Lehigh1 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/8/18 | Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl2 ** Postponed from Mon 10/8/18 @ 3:45pm ** |
3:45pm |
Tue 10/9/18 | Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Pen Argyl3 ** Postponed from Tue 10/9/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Tue 10/9/18 | Salisbury2 @ Southern Lehigh2 | 7:00pm |
Wed 10/10/18 | Catasauqua1 @ Northwestern6 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/10/18 | Palisades1 @ Saucon Valley1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/10/18 | Palmerton1 @ Northern Lehigh2 | 7:00pm |
Wed 10/10/18 | Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Wilson0 | 7:00pm |
Wed 10/10/18 | Pen Argyl2 @ Bangor2 | 7:00pm |
Mon 10/15/18 | Palmerton2 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 | 7:00pm |
Tue 10/16/18 | Semi-Finals #2 Palisades3* @ #3 Northwestern2at Salisbury Highlights: *Penalty Kicks |
5:00pm |
Tue 10/16/18 | Semi-Finals #4 Southern Lehigh1 @ #1 Saucon Valley0at Salisbury |
7:00pm |
Thu 10/18/18 | Finals #4 Southern Lehigh1 @ #2 Palisades0at Salisbury |
7:00pm |