Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT | Salisbury 5:00pm |
|
Moravian Academy 3-2
|
|
||
|
||||||
DATE | Monday, October 15th |
DATE
AT
|
Wednesday, October 17th
Site: Northern Lehigh 6:00pm
|
|
Northwestern 3-1
|
|
|
|
|||||
AT | Salisbury 7:00pm |
|
Northwestern 3-0
|
|
||
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Tue 9/4/18 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/4/18 | Bangor0 @ Saucon Valley1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/4/18 | Palisades7 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/4/18 | Moravian Academy8 @ Palmerton0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/4/18 | Salisbury1 @ Northwestern7 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/4/18 | Pen Argyl10 @ Catasauqua2 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/6/18 | Wilson9 @ Catasauqua1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/6/18 | Southern Lehigh0 @ Palisades1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/6/18 | Bangor0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/6/18 | Saucon Valley5 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 7:00pm |
Fri 9/7/18 | Moravian Academy7 @ Pen Argyl2 ** Postponed from Thu 9/6/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Fri 9/7/18 | Northwestern2 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm |
Sat 9/8/18 | Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley7 | 2:00pm |
Sat 9/8/18 | Pen Argyl2 @ Salisbury1 | 2:00pm |
Sat 9/8/18 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Bangor3 | 2:00pm |
Sat 9/8/18 | Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy1 | 2:00pm |
Sat 9/8/18 | Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Southern Lehigh2 | 2:00pm |
Wed 9/12/18 | Moravian Academy0 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/12/18 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/12/18 | Saucon Valley0 @ Northwestern2 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/12/18 | Bangor2 @ Catasauqua1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/12/18 | Salisbury0 @ Palisades1 | 7:00pm |
Wed 9/12/18 | Wilson6 @ Palmerton0 | 7:00pm |
Fri 9/14/18 | Northwestern3 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/14/18 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy5 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/14/18 | Palmerton0 @ Saucon Valley7 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/14/18 | Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh4 | 4:00pm |
Sat 9/15/18 | Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Salisbury4 | 12:00pm |
Tue 9/18/18 | Salisbury5 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/18/18 | Moravian Academy6 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/18/18 | Bangor2 @ Palmerton3 | 7:00pm |
Wed 9/19/18 | Saucon Valley2 @ Wilson1 ** Postponed from Wed 9/19/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/20/18 | Catasauqua2 @ Salisbury1 | 3:45pm |
Thu 9/20/18 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Pen Argyl6 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/20/18 | Northwestern3 @ Moravian Academy2 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/20/18 | Wilson4 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/20/18 | Palmerton2 @ Southern Lehigh8 | 5:00pm |
Thu 9/20/18 | Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Palisades1 | 7:00pm |
Mon 9/24/18 | Palisades4 @ Pen Argyl2 ** Postponed from Mon 9/24/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Mon 9/24/18 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Northwestern3 ** Postponed from Mon 9/24/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/25/18 | Palmerton0 @ Northwestern5 ** Postponed from Tue 9/25/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/26/18 | Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/26/18 | Wilson2 @ Moravian Academy4 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/26/18 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Notre Dame G.P.10 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/26/18 | Catasauqua0 @ Palisades4 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/27/18 | Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/28/18 | Palisades1 @ Northwestern5 | 4:00pm |
Sat 9/29/18 | Moravian Academy2 @ Saucon Valley0 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/29/18 | Salisbury1 @ Wilson4 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/29/18 | Notre Dame G.P.11 @ Catasauqua0 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/29/18 | Pen Argyl6 @ Palmerton0 | 10:00am |
Mon 10/1/18 | Northwestern4 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/1/18 | Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/1/18 | Wilson1 @ Pen Argyl2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/1/18 | Saucon Valley6 @ Salisbury1 | 7:00pm |
Tue 10/2/18 | Northwestern6 @ Pen Argyl0 ** Postponed from Tue 10/2/18 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Wed 10/3/18 | Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley5 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/3/18 | Salisbury2 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/3/18 | Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/3/18 | Palisades0 @ Wilson2 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/3/18 | Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Palmerton0 | 7:00pm |
Wed 10/3/18 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Northwestern11 | 7:30pm |
Thu 10/4/18 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Wilson5 | 7:00pm |
Fri 10/5/18 | Salisbury1 @ Moravian Academy5 | 4:00pm |
Fri 10/5/18 | Pen Argyl1 @ Southern Lehigh4 | 4:00pm |
Fri 10/5/18 | Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Saucon Valley1 | 4:00pm |
Fri 10/5/18 | Catasauqua1 @ Palmerton2 | 4:00pm |
Fri 10/5/18 | Palisades2 @ Bangor1 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/8/18 | Catasauqua3 @ Northern Lehigh1 ** Postponed from Tue 10/2/18 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm |
Mon 10/8/18 | Palmerton0 @ Palisades5 | 7:00pm |
Tue 10/9/18 | Southern Lehigh0 @ Bangor0 ** Postponed until TBA ** |
4:00pm |
Wed 10/10/18 | Bangor0 @ Pen Argyl5 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/10/18 | Saucon Valley1 @ Palisades0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/10/18 | Northwestern10 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/10/18 | Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/10/18 | Palmerton2 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 5:30pm |
Wed 10/10/18 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Salisbury1 | 7:00pm |
Mon 10/15/18 | Palmerton1 @ Salisbury4 ** Postponed from Mon 10/15/18 @ 4:00pm ** Highlights: Game will be played @ Salisbury Middle School on 10/15 |
4:00pm |
Mon 10/15/18 | Semi-Finals #3 Saucon Valley2 @ #2 Moravian Academy3at Salisbury |
5:00pm |
Mon 10/15/18 | Semi-Finals #4 Southern Lehigh0 @ #1 Northwestern3at Salisbury |
7:00pm |
Wed 10/17/18 | Finals #3 Moravian Academy1 @ #1 Northwestern3at Northern Lehigh |
6:00pm |