Wildcard | Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT | LCCC 2:00pm |
|
Notre Dame G.P. 6-0
|
|
|||||
AT | Easton HS 4:30pm |
|
Notre Dame G.P. 3-0
|
|
|||||
2 Wilson
|
|
|
|||||||
DATE | Saturday, May 11th | DATE | Wednesday, May 15th |
DATE
AT
|
Thursday, May 16th
LCCC 4:30pm
|
|
Notre Dame G.P. 2-1
|
||
|
|
||||||||
AT | LCCC 4:30pm |
|
Northwestern 6-1
|
|
|||||
AT | LCCC 11:00am |
|
Southern Lehigh 11-4
|
|
|||||
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Mon 3/25/19 | Palmerton9 @ Palisades10 Highlights: 6 innings due to darkness |
4:00pm |
Mon 3/25/19 | Pen Argyl4 @ Salisbury7 | 4:00pm |
Mon 3/25/19 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Wilson4 | 4:00pm |
Mon 3/25/19 | Moravian Academy0 @ Northern Lehigh2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 3/25/19 | Catasauqua3 @ Bangor14 | 4:15pm |
Mon 3/25/19 | Saucon Valley9 @ Northwestern6 | 4:15pm |
Wed 3/27/19 | Southern Lehigh15 @ Northern Lehigh4 | 4:00pm |
Wed 3/27/19 | Palisades15 @ Moravian Academy1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 3/27/19 | Notre Dame G.P.14 @ Bangor3 | 4:15pm |
Wed 3/27/19 | Palmerton2 @ Northwestern3 | 4:15pm |
Wed 3/27/19 | Pen Argyl1 @ Saucon Valley23 | 4:15pm |
Wed 3/27/19 | Salisbury3 @ Catasauqua12 | 4:15pm |
Fri 3/29/19 | Northern Lehigh3 @ Salisbury6 | 4:00pm |
Fri 3/29/19 | Northwestern6 @ Southern Lehigh5 | 4:00pm |
Fri 3/29/19 | Moravian Academy6 @ Pen Argyl2 | 4:00pm |
Fri 3/29/19 | Catasauqua0 @ Palmerton2 | 4:00pm |
Fri 3/29/19 | Bangor5 @ Wilson6 | 4:00pm |
Fri 3/29/19 | Saucon Valley7 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/1/19 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/1/19 | Catasauqua8 @ Pen Argyl10 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/1/19 | Salisbury0 @ Wilson11 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/1/19 | Northwestern25 @ Moravian Academy14 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/1/19 | Northern Lehigh2 @ Bangor8 | 4:15pm |
Mon 4/1/19 | Palmerton6 @ Saucon Valley1 | 4:15pm |
Wed 4/3/19 | Notre Dame G.P.18 @ Moravian Academy1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 4/3/19 | Pen Argyl8 @ Palisades23 | 4:00pm |
Wed 4/3/19 | Wilson5 @ Saucon Valley6 | 4:15pm |
Thu 4/4/19 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Northwestern12 | 4:15pm |
Thu 4/4/19 | Bangor4 @ Saucon Valley2 | 4:15pm |
Sat 4/6/19 | Bangor1 @ Northwestern9 | 10:00am |
Sat 4/6/19 | Moravian Academy0 @ Palmerton7 | 10:00am |
Sat 4/6/19 | Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Salisbury0 – 11 a.m. start | 11:00am |
Sat 4/6/19 | Palisades9 @ Southern Lehigh5 | 12:00pm |
Sat 4/6/19 | Pen Argyl9 @ Northern Lehigh6 | 12:00pm |
Mon 4/8/19 | Notre Dame G.P.10 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/8/19 | Catasauqua1 @ Northern Lehigh2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/8/19 | Bangor5 @ Moravian Academy0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/8/19 | Palmerton2 @ Southern Lehigh4 | 7:00pm |
Wed 4/10/19 | Northwestern11 @ Salisbury1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 4/10/19 | Pen Argyl1 @ Wilson4 | 4:00pm |
Wed 4/10/19 | Palisades4 @ Bangor6 | 4:15pm |
Wed 4/10/19 | Moravian Academy4 @ Saucon Valley12 | 4:15pm |
Thu 4/11/19 | Palmerton11 @ Salisbury0 ** Postponed from Thu 4/11/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Thu 4/11/19 | Northern Lehigh6 @ Saucon Valley9 | 4:15pm |
Fri 4/12/19 | Salisbury1 @ Bangor11 – 3:15 p.m. start | 3:15pm |
Fri 4/12/19 | Northwestern6 @ Palisades1 | 3:30pm |
Fri 4/12/19 | Catasauqua16 @ Moravian Academy1 | 4:00pm |
Fri 4/12/19 | Palmerton4 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 4:00pm |
Fri 4/12/19 | Southern Lehigh8 @ Pen Argyl4 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/15/19 | Wilson6 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/15/19 | Bangor7 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 4/16/19 | Palisades5 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 ** Postponed from Fri 4/5/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Tue 4/16/19 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Palmerton7 ** Postponed from Tue 4/16/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Tue 4/16/19 | Northwestern15 @ Catasauqua1 ** Postponed from Tue 4/16/19 @ 4:15pm ** |
4:15pm |
Tue 4/16/19 | Salisbury3 @ Southern Lehigh13 | 7:00pm |
Wed 4/17/19 | Moravian Academy1 @ Palisades15 | 4:00pm |
Wed 4/17/19 | Catasauqua5 @ Salisbury3 | 4:00pm |
Wed 4/17/19 | Saucon Valley7 @ Pen Argyl5 | 4:00pm |
Wed 4/17/19 | Northwestern4 @ Palmerton3 | 4:00pm |
Wed 4/17/19 | Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.12 | 4:00pm |
Wed 4/17/19 | Northern Lehigh2 @ Southern Lehigh4 | 7:00pm |
Thu 4/18/19 | Moravian Academy1 @ Wilson3 ** Postponed from Thu 4/18/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Mon 4/22/19 | Palisades9 @ Northern Lehigh6 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/22/19 | Wilson7 @ Palmerton4 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/22/19 | Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Northwestern8 | 4:15pm |
Mon 4/22/19 | Bangor2 @ Southern Lehigh5 | 7:00pm |
Tue 4/23/19 | Moravian Academy8 @ Salisbury6 | 4:00pm |
Tue 4/23/19 | Saucon Valley9 @ Catasauqua4 | 4:15pm |
Wed 4/24/19 | Pen Argyl9 @ Moravian Academy8 | 4:00pm |
Wed 4/24/19 | Wilson12 @ Bangor14 | 4:15pm |
Wed 4/24/19 | Notre Dame G.P.12 @ Saucon Valley1 | 4:15pm |
Thu 4/25/19 | Saucon Valley5 @ Wilson6 | 4:15pm |
Thu 4/25/19 | Southern Lehigh4 @ Northwestern6 | 4:15pm |
Thu 4/25/19 | Palmerton8 @ Catasauqua5 | 4:15pm |
Sat 4/27/19 | Catasauqua3 @ Palisades8 | 10:00am |
Sat 4/27/19 | Northwestern10 @ Wilson0 | 10:00am |
Sat 4/27/19 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 | 11:00am |
Sat 4/27/19 | Salisbury7 @ Saucon Valley5 | 2:00pm |
Sat 4/27/19 | Palmerton11 @ Pen Argyl0 | 2:00pm |
Mon 4/29/19 | Salisbury0 @ Palmerton10 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/29/19 | Saucon Valley7 @ Bangor2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/29/19 | Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Palisades2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 4/29/19 | Wilson8 @ Moravian Academy0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 4/30/19 | Palisades14 @ Pen Argyl1 ** Postponed from Tue 4/30/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Tue 4/30/19 | Southern Lehigh15 @ Catasauqua0 ** Postponed from Tue 4/30/19 @ 4:00pm ** Highlights: GAME WILL BE PLAYED AT LIMEPORT STADIUM |
4:00pm |
Tue 4/30/19 | Moravian Academy2 @ Notre Dame G.P.9 ** Postponed from Tue 4/30/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Tue 4/30/19 | Catasauqua1 @ Southern Lehigh6 ** Postponed from Tue 4/30/19 @ 7:00pm ** |
7:00pm |
Wed 5/1/19 | Palisades5 @ Wilson6 | 4:00pm |
Wed 5/1/19 | Pen Argyl4 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 | 4:00pm |
Wed 5/1/19 | Wilson16 @ Palisades14 ** Postponed from Wed 5/1/19 @ 4:00pm ** Highlights: Completion of Suspended game played at Wilson |
4:00pm |
Wed 5/1/19 | Moravian Academy1 @ Bangor16 | 4:15pm |
Thu 5/2/19 | Northwestern13 vs. Northern Lehigh2 at First Energy Stadium | 3:00pm |
Thu 5/2/19 | Southern Lehigh13 @ Moravian Academy0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 5/2/19 | Bangor0 @ Palmerton3 | 4:00pm |
Thu 5/2/19 | Saucon Valley8 @ Palisades7 ** Postponed from Thu 5/2/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Fri 5/3/19 | Notre Dame G.P.9 @ Catasauqua1 Highlights: Game will be played at Notre Dame Green Pond |
4:00pm |
Fri 5/3/19 | Wilson8 @ Northern Lehigh9 | 4:00pm |
Fri 5/3/19 | Palisades6 @ Salisbury8 | 4:00pm |
Fri 5/3/19 | Pen Argyl1 @ Northwestern11 | 4:15pm |
Sat 5/4/19 | Wilson7 @ Catasauqua5 ** Postponed from Sat 5/4/19 @ 12:00pm ** |
12:00pm |
Sat 5/4/19 | Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh4 | 7:00pm |
Mon 5/6/19 | Southern Lehigh5 @ Palmerton2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 5/6/19 | Northern Lehigh5 @ Catasauqua2 | 4:15pm |
Mon 5/6/19 | Salisbury0 @ Northwestern9 | 4:15pm |
Tue 5/7/19 | Bangor1 @ Palisades5 ** Postponed from Tue 5/7/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Tue 5/7/19 | Wilson10 @ Pen Argyl1 ** Postponed from Tue 5/7/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Tue 5/7/19 | Saucon Valley8 @ Moravian Academy5 ** Postponed from Tue 5/7/19 @ 4:30pm ** |
4:30pm |
Wed 5/8/19 | Catasauqua1 @ Northwestern7 ** Postponed from Wed 5/8/19 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Wed 5/8/19 | Southern Lehigh0 @ Salisbury4 | 4:00pm |
Wed 5/8/19 | Pen Argyl1 @ Bangor5 | 4:15pm |
Wed 5/8/19 | Palisades3 @ Saucon Valley8 | 4:15pm |
Wed 5/8/19 | Palmerton12 @ Northern Lehigh0 at Bryfogle Park | 7:00pm |
Wed 5/8/19 | Notre Dame G.P.15 @ Wilson1 | 7:00pm |
Fri 5/10/19 | Salisbury0 @ Northern Lehigh2 ** Postponed from Fri 5/10/19 @ 3:45pm ** |
3:45pm |
Sat 5/11/19 | Quarter-Finals #5 Southern Lehigh11 @ #4 Saucon Valley4at Lehigh Carbon Comm. College |
11:00am |
Sat 5/11/19 | Quarter-Finals #6 Palmerton0 @ #3 Notre Dame G.P.6at Lehigh Carbon Comm. College |
2:00pm |
Wed 5/15/19 | Semi-Finals #3 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ #2 Wilson0at Easton HS Highlights: 8 innings |
4:30pm |
Wed 5/15/19 | Semi-Finals #5 Southern Lehigh1 @ #1 Northwestern6at Lehigh Carbon Comm. College |
4:30pm |
Thu 5/16/19 | Finals #3 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ #1 Northwestern1at Lehigh Carbon Comm. College |
4:30pm |