You are viewing the 2018-2019 archive of colonialleague.org. To visit the current year, visit www.colonialleague.org.
Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Girls Basketball
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Wildcard   Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
 
 
AT 6:00pm Northwestern Lehigh
 
 
Northwestern 61-29
 
 
 
AT Whitehall HS 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Saturday, February 9th   DATE Thursday, February 14th  
DATE
AT
Saturday, February 16th
Freedom 1:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
4 Bangor
 
AT Catasauqua HS 5:45pm
 
 
 
AT 5:00pm Bangor
 
 
Bangor 44-37
 
 
5 Wilson
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Fri 12/7/18 Wilson45 @ Moravian Academy55 6:30pm
Sat 12/8/18 Pen Argyl26 @ Moravian Academy39 1:00pm
Tue 12/11/18 Northwestern65 @ Saucon Valley27 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Palisades42 @ Palmerton52 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Wilson29 @ Southern Lehigh54 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Salisbury32 @ Pen Argyl58 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Bangor44 @ Catasauqua15 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Northern Lehigh51 @ Moravian Academy59 6:45pm
Thu 12/13/18 Catasauqua35 @ Salisbury49 6:45pm
Thu 12/13/18 Northern Lehigh22 @ Southern Lehigh55 6:45pm
Thu 12/13/18 Moravian Academy45 @ Palisades31 6:45pm
Thu 12/13/18 Bangor35 @ Notre Dame G.P.47 6:45pm
Thu 12/13/18 Saucon Valley48 @ Pen Argyl59 6:45pm
Fri 12/14/18 Palmerton48 @ Catasauqua22 6:45pm
Fri 12/14/18 Southern Lehigh45 @ Northwestern30 6:45pm
Sat 12/15/18 Salisbury33 @ Northern Lehigh52 12:45pm
Sat 12/15/18 Wilson50 @ Bangor31 12:45pm
Sat 12/15/18 Notre Dame G.P.59 @ Saucon Valley12 12:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Saucon Valley30 @ Palmerton64 6:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Notre Dame G.P.43 @ Southern Lehigh40 6:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Wilson60 @ Salisbury32 6:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Pen Argyl50 @ Catasauqua35 6:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Bangor44 @ Northern Lehigh42 6:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Moravian Academy41 @ Northwestern56 6:45pm
Tue 12/18/18 Northwestern55 @ Palmerton40 6:45pm
Wed 12/19/18 Palisades44 @ Pen Argyl61 6:45pm
Wed 12/19/18 Saucon Valley32 @ Wilson61 6:45pm
Wed 12/19/18 Moravian Academy40 @ Notre Dame G.P.55 6:45pm
Fri 12/21/18 Palmerton48 @ Salisbury15 4:00pm
Fri 12/21/18 Northern Lehigh38 @ Northwestern45 5:30pm
Fri 12/21/18 Catasauqua17 @ Southern Lehigh59 6:45pm
Fri 12/21/18 Bangor77 @ Saucon Valley32 6:45pm
Fri 12/21/18 Notre Dame G.P.54 @ Palisades45 6:45pm
Fri 12/28/18 Palisades43 @ Wilson52
** Postponed from Sat 1/5/19 @ 12:45pm **
6:00pm
Thu 1/3/19 Southern Lehigh55 @ Palisades45 6:45pm
Thu 1/3/19 Salisbury5 @ Notre Dame G.P.64 6:45pm
Thu 1/3/19 Catasauqua7 @ Wilson52 6:45pm
Thu 1/3/19 Northern Lehigh47 @ Pen Argyl45 6:45pm
Thu 1/3/19 Northwestern43 @ Bangor39 6:45pm
Thu 1/3/19 Palmerton51 @ Moravian Academy68 6:45pm
Fri 1/4/19 Salisbury22 @ Northwestern63 6:45pm
Fri 1/4/19 Northern Lehigh42 @ Catasauqua24 6:45pm
Sat 1/5/19 Southern Lehigh68 @ Palmerton32 12:45pm
Sat 1/5/19 Pen Argyl16 @ Notre Dame G.P.60 12:45pm
Sat 1/5/19 Moravian Academy51 @ Bangor62 12:45pm
Tue 1/8/19 Saucon Valley44 @ Moravian Academy62 6:45pm
Tue 1/8/19 Wilson49 @ Pen Argyl37 6:45pm
Tue 1/8/19 Bangor47 @ Palisades32 6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Saucon Valley43 @ Northern Lehigh61
Highlights:

Live Scoreboard

6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Palisades37 @ Northwestern45 6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Notre Dame G.P.54 @ Palmerton30 6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Pen Argyl26 @ Southern Lehigh63 6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Bangor68 @ Salisbury23 6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Moravian Academy34 @ Catasauqua19 6:45pm
Fri 1/11/19 Northern Lehigh44 @ Palmerton50 5:30pm
Fri 1/11/19 Catasauqua26 @ Northwestern57 6:45pm
Sat 1/12/19 Southern Lehigh72 @ Salisbury27 12:45pm
Sat 1/12/19 Notre Dame G.P.54 @ Wilson30 12:45pm
Sat 1/12/19 Palisades48 @ Saucon Valley28 12:45pm
Sat 1/12/19 Pen Argyl33 @ Bangor48 12:45pm
Mon 1/14/19 Palisades55 @ Moravian Academy50 6:15pm
Mon 1/14/19 Salisbury36 @ Catasauqua33 6:45pm
Mon 1/14/19 Southern Lehigh59 @ Northern Lehigh30 6:45pm
Mon 1/14/19 Palmerton42 @ Northwestern67 6:45pm
Mon 1/14/19 Notre Dame G.P.36 @ Bangor34 6:45pm
Mon 1/14/19 Pen Argyl52 @ Saucon Valley35 6:45pm
Wed 1/16/19 Northern Lehigh47 @ Palisades55 6:15pm
Wed 1/16/19 Catasauqua36 @ Saucon Valley43 6:45pm
Wed 1/16/19 Northwestern29 @ Notre Dame G.P.46 6:45pm
Wed 1/16/19 Palmerton44 @ Wilson52 6:45pm
Wed 1/16/19 Southern Lehigh52 @ Bangor29 6:45pm
Fri 1/18/19 Moravian Academy53 @ Pen Argyl37 5:30pm
Fri 1/18/19 Bangor39 @ Wilson28 6:45pm
Fri 1/18/19 Saucon Valley20 @ Notre Dame G.P.58 6:45pm
Sat 1/19/19 Salisbury38 @ Moravian Academy64 – 9 a.m. Varsity Only 9:00am
Mon 1/21/19 Notre Dame G.P.63 @ Moravian Academy42 6:45pm
Tue 1/22/19 Northern Lehigh41 @ Salisbury25 6:00pm
Tue 1/22/19 Catasauqua20 @ Palmerton64 6:45pm
Tue 1/22/19 Northwestern34 @ Southern Lehigh51 6:45pm
Tue 1/22/19 Pen Argyl39 @ Palisades35 6:45pm
Tue 1/22/19 Wilson58 @ Saucon Valley38 6:45pm
Thu 1/24/19 Saucon Valley39 @ Salisbury41 – Varsity only 6 p.m. 6:00pm
Thu 1/24/19 Notre Dame G.P.58 @ Northern Lehigh32 6:00pm
Thu 1/24/19 Palisades38 @ Catasauqua25 6:45pm
Thu 1/24/19 Wilson53 @ Northwestern60 6:45pm
Thu 1/24/19 Pen Argyl29 @ Palmerton44
** Postponed from Thu 1/24/19 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Fri 1/25/19 Northwestern63 @ Northern Lehigh38 5:40pm
Fri 1/25/19 Southern Lehigh68 @ Catasauqua10 6:45pm
Sat 1/26/19 Saucon Valley37 @ Bangor50 12:45pm
Sat 1/26/19 Palisades21 @ Notre Dame G.P.55 12:45pm
Sat 1/26/19 Moravian Academy54 @ Wilson35 12:45pm
Mon 1/28/19 Salisbury37 @ Palmerton70 6:45pm
Mon 1/28/19 Wilson53 @ Palisades35 6:45pm
Thu 1/31/19 Southern Lehigh76 @ Saucon Valley20 6:45pm
Thu 1/31/19 Salisbury36 @ Palisades49 6:45pm
Fri 2/1/19 Catasauqua32 @ Northern Lehigh58 6:00pm
Fri 2/1/19 Notre Dame G.P.58 @ Pen Argyl19
** Postponed from Fri 2/1/19 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Fri 2/1/19 Palmerton18 @ Southern Lehigh73 6:45pm
Fri 2/1/19 Palisades40 @ Bangor59 6:45pm
Sat 2/2/19 Northwestern60 @ Salisbury18 12:45pm
Sat 2/2/19 Moravian Academy47 @ Saucon Valley51 12:45pm
Sat 2/2/19 Pen Argyl35 @ Wilson44 12:45pm
Sat 2/2/19 Palmerton40 @ Bangor65
** Postponed from Sat 2/2/19 @ 2:45pm **
2:45pm
Mon 2/4/19 Moravian Academy23 @ Southern Lehigh59 6:45pm
Mon 2/4/19 Catasauqua20 @ Notre Dame G.P.64
** Postponed from Mon 2/4/19 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Mon 2/4/19 Northern Lehigh36 @ Wilson59
** Postponed from Mon 2/4/19 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Mon 2/4/19 Bangor44 @ Pen Argyl26 6:45pm
Tue 2/5/19 Palmerton54 @ Northern Lehigh48 5:30pm
Tue 2/5/19 Wilson50 @ Notre Dame G.P.71 6:45pm
Tue 2/5/19 Salisbury17 @ Southern Lehigh78 6:45pm
Tue 2/5/19 Northwestern64 @ Catasauqua25 6:45pm
Tue 2/5/19 Saucon Valley31 @ Palisades33
** Postponed from Wed 2/6/19 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Wed 2/6/19 Bangor72 @ Moravian Academy39
** Postponed from Wed 2/6/19 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Wed 2/6/19 Northwestern54 @ Pen Argyl31
** Postponed from Wed 2/6/19 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Sat 2/9/19
Quarter-Finals
at Bangor
#5 Wilson37 @ #4 Bangor44
5:00pm
Sat 2/9/19
Quarter-Finals
at Northwestern Lehigh
#6 Moravian Academy29 @ #3 Northwestern61
6:00pm
Thu 2/14/19
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#4 Bangor50 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.60
5:45pm
Thu 2/14/19
Semi-Finals
at Whitehall
#3 Northwestern18 @ #2 Southern Lehigh55
6:00pm
Sat 2/16/19
Finals
at Freedom
#2 Southern Lehigh44 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.43
Highlights:

Overtime

1:00pm